Diocesan Catholic Nurses Guild

S/No. Name Position Phone No.
1 Fr. Christopher Chukwueze Chaplain 08036760568
2 Mrs. Juliana A. Azionu President 08033263536
3 Mrs. Emma Osuoha Vice President 08032172969
4 Mrs. Vivian Inyiama Secretary 08037047034
5 Mrs. Esther Eze Asst. Secretary 08038781842
6 Mrs. Esther Inyi Fin. Sec 0803591035
7 Ms. Patricia Ugwu Welfare Officer 08064094358
8 Mrs. Catherine Okafor PRO 08034740425

LIVE COVERAGE OF EASTER LITURGICAL ACTIVITIES

Dear People of God,

In the wake of the suspension of public masses as a result of the Coronavirus crises, His Lordship Most Rev Callistus VC Onaga has undertaken to sponsor the live transmission of our key liturgical activities in some select electronic media channels to facilitate the participation of especially our lay faithful as they stay at home this period.

Below are the details of the programmes:

1. Thursday 9th April:

Chrism Mass: Time:10 am
Mass of the Lord’s Super. Time: 5-6 pm

2. Saturday 11th April:

Easter vigil Mass. Time: 9-10 pm

3. Sunday 12th April:

Easter Sunday Mass. Time 10- 11am

Except for the Chrism Mass which would be broadcast ONLY on Gouni Radio 106.9 FM , the rest of the Programmes would be broadcast live on the following channels:

1. Dream 92.5 FM

2. Radio Nigeria Coal City 92.9 FM

3. Gouni Radio 106.9 FM

In addition to these, there would also be live streaming of ALL the listed liturgical programmes via the official Facebook page of the Catholic Diocese of Enugu.

Please do avail yourselves of the opportunity to participate in our Easter Triduum liturgies via any of these channels.

Signed:
Rev Fr Benjamin Achi
Director of Social Communications